Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Catherine Zeta Jones

Catherine Zeta Jones

Catherine Zeta Jones [ Catherine Zeta Jones Pictures   |   Catherine Zeta Jones Wallpapers ]

Catherine Zeta Jones
Name: Catherine Zeta Jones
Birth Name: Catherine Jones
Date of Birth: September 25, 1969
Birth Place: Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK
Occupation: Actress
Height: 5' 7"

Catherine Zeta Jones News
- Catherine Zeta Jones in Mostly Martha
- Catherine Zeta Jones reveals she loves knitting
- Catherine Zeta-Jones Joins UK Children's Charity NSPCC
- Zeta Jones to head campaign aimed at ending cruelty towards children

I think, especially in our business we meet a lot of people, and sometimes you spend so much time being nice to strangers, and so, you know, keeping a clear head and just being nice to each other. And that's all the advice I can give.
- Catherine Zeta-Jones

Catherine Zeta-Jones is a famous singer and dancer. Her name stems from her two different grandmothers named "Catherine" and "Zeta". Catherine Zeta Jones won an Oscar as best supporting actress for her deliciously villainous femme fatale in the 2002 film Chicago. She was ranked #50 on VH1's 100 Hottest Hot ties. People Magazine chose her one of 1998's Most Beautiful People.

Catherine Zeta Jones is also an advertising spokesman for the mobile phone company T-Mobile. She is currently the global spokeswoman for cosmetics giant, Elizabeth Arden. She speak English as well as Welsh very fluently.

Catherine Zeta-Jones is the beautiful and talented star of several hit feature films. Her early films included: The Discovery (1992), Splitting Heirs (1993), and The Phantom (1996).