Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Christina Aguilera

Christina Aguilera

Christina Aguilera [ Christina Aguilera Pictures   |   Christina Aguilera Wallpapers ]

Christina Aguilera
Name: Christina Aguilera
Date of Birth: 18, December 1980
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Nickname: Chrissy, X-Tina, Christi
Height: 5' 2"
Profession: Pop Singer

Christina Aguilera News
- For The Record: Quick News On Christina Aguilera, Game, 50 Cent, Jessica Simpson, Nelly, C. DeLores Tucker & More
- Christina Aguilera: Cheap Wedding Photos
- Christina Aguilera changes colas, switches from Coke to Pepsi
- For The Record: Quick News On Britney Spears, Christina Aguilera, Ashlee Simpson, U2, Madonna & More

I love doing normal things - movies, shopping, going out with friends, writing, reading, taking hot bubble baths - that's a big one for relaxation. I also love to go to art and history museums.
- Christina Aguilera

Christina Aguilera is an American popular music singer and songwriter. She is one of the most prominent recording artists of her generation. Christina Aguilera has achieved four No. 1 singles on the Billboard Hot 100 charts and four Grammy Awards in the United States.

She is well known for her powerful voice and her ability to sing acapella. She likes to wear bright blue contact lenses, even though her eyes are already naturally blue.

In August 2005, She worked in the studio on her fourth album. Aguilera's fifth English album is nearly completed. Christina Aguilera has also an interest in becoming a film actress. Aguilera has been offered many projects over the years, but she is looking for a particular role.

In November 2005, Aguilera, Diana Ross, and Deborah Cox will be performing in South Africa at the Coca-Cola Dome in Johannesburg for The Nelson Mandela Children Fund.

Christina's favorite sports are hockey and baseball. Her favorite color is Pink and favorite food is meat and potatoes.