Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Christina Milian

Christina Milian

Christina Milian [ Christina Milian Pictures   |   Christina Milian Wallpapers ]

Christina Milian
Date of Birth: September 26, 1981
Born At: New Jersy City, NJ
Birth Name: Christina Flores
Profession: Singer, Actor, Song Writer
Claim to fame: Worldwide attention with her Vocals in Ja Rule's Between You And Me
Nationality: American
Height: 5'2"

Christina Milian News
- Milian Would Leave Lover For Brad Pitt
- Milian Refuses To Move Out
- Chritina Milian On The Verge Of Bankruptcy

Christina Milian, the singing, acting, song writing talent has covered all the areas of entertainment industry. Her acting career took off when she was just four years old and now with her latest Be Cool movie, with John Travolta and Uma Thurman she has become an matured actor. Christina's music career took a leap since 2000 with her vocal for Between You And Me of Ja Rule. Her vocals in J.Lo'z play are unforgettable. Since then she released three albums, It's About Time and So Amazin are two of them which made record selling. Meanwhile Christian was in relationship with actor Nick Cannon, rumored to be with Eric West and Dre of Hip Hop Team Cool and Dre. Christina made her involvement in social activities like hosting a show in order to raise fund HIV/Aids patients and creating awareness for the same and her being a part of Fresh Air Fund to support both the inner city children and their parents made her a social icon, for which she was awarded the Outstanding Achievement Award.