Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Elisha Cuthbert

Elisha Cuthbert

Elisha Cuthbert [ Elisha Cuthbert Pictures   |   Elisha Cuthbert Wallpapers ]

Elisha Cuthbert
Birth Name : Elisha Ann Cuthbert
Date of Birth: November 30, 1982
Born At: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Nickname : Heesh
Height: 5'4
Eye Color : Blue
High School: Centennial Regional High School

Elisha Cuthbert News
- Bill Gates has a thing for Elisha Cuthbert
- Elisha Cuthbert to front WEEZER in new video.
- House Of Wax: Elisha and Chad have a ball.
- Elisha Cuthbert may strut down on the New Montreal Filmfest.

I don't ever want to be doing the same sort of thing, I never want to be typecast, because I have way too much to give to be sort of, to always be the hot chick in the movie."
Elisha Cuthbert

Elisha Ann Cuthbert is a Canadian actress and former foot model. You might have seen her fighting terrorist plots on Fox’s hit series 24 or in her movies Love Actually and Old School. The racy comedy The Girl Next Door portrays her as a former porn star making a new start in the suburbs. Some may also remember her as co-host of the children's educational series Popular Mechanics for Kids. Her career began in 1989 at age of 7 by becoming a model. She grew up in Montreal, Quebec, and as a result is fluent in French. At the age of 17 she moved to Los Angeles, California. Elisha Cuthbert is currently engaged to Trace Ayala, friend and personal assistant to Justin Timberlake.