Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Ewan Mcgregor

Ewan Mcgregor

Ewan Mcgregor [ Ewan Mcgregor Pictures   |   Ewan Mcgregor Wallpapers ]

Ewan Mcgregor
Date of Birth: March 31, 1971
Birth Name: Ewan Gordon McGregor
Birth Place: Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland, U.K.
Height: 5' 10½"
Nationality: Scotish
Profession: Actor

Ewan Mcgregor News
- Ewan McGregor thriller Stays out there
- Jude Law and Ewan McGregor on A Motorcycle Tour
- Ewan McGregor "too short" for Bond role
- Acting honours for Ewan and Sienna.
- Ewan McGregor's "Long Way Around" Coming To DVD In December.

I really want to play Princess Leia. Stick some big pastries on my head. Now that would be interesting.
- Ewan McGregor

Ewan Mcgregor is a Scottish film actor. McGregor is one of the few major male actors to repeatedly do full-frontal nudity. Ewan Mcgregor is a casual supporter of St Johnstone Football Club.

Ewan Mcgregor was inspired to act at an early age by his uncle, Denis Lawson who is actor. McGregor's talents include behind the camera work. In 1998, he co-produced Nora, a film which follows the romance between James Joyce(Ewan McGregor), and Nora Barnacle(Susan Lynch).

In 1994, his film career started with the film Shallow Grave, in which Ewan McGregor essayed the role of Alex, a journalist who finds himself in a horrendous position after a murder.

In 2005, McGregor returned to the role of Obie-Wan Kenobi for Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith. He could also be found lending his voice to the computer-animated family film Robots.

Ewan Mcgregor's most recent stage performance was in "Little Malcolm And His Struggle Against The Eunuchs" which was directed by his uncle Denis Lawson. Ewan also made a cameo appearance in "The Play What I Wrote".