Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Jack Nicholson

Jack Nicholson

Jack Nicholson [ Jack Nicholson Pictures   |   Jack Nicholson Wallpapers ]

Jack Nicholson
Birth name: John Joseph Nicholson
Nickname: Mulholland Man
Date of Birth: 22 April 1937
Born At: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 11"

Jack Nicholson News
- Batman to return as the joker?
- Dad's features unique flavors of ice cream
- Jack Nicholson Teamed Up with Don Cheadle and Dennis Hopper for Charity
- Jack Nicholson rejected by Anna Friel

A star on a movie set is like a time bomb. That bomb has got to be defused so people can approach it without fear.
- Jack Nicholson

Jack Nicholson is a highly successful, iconic American method actor. He is well known as Mulholland Man. He was born on April 22, 1937. Trademark of John Nicholson is Shark's grin, sunglasses and Jersey drawl.

Jack Nicholson was the most popular actor of his generation because of his Cheshire-cat grin, devil-may-care attitude and potent charisma.

In 1969, he received his first Oscar nomination for a small supporting role in Easy Rider. In 2001, John Nicholson was received Kennedy Center Honors. Also he won three Oscar awards. He has been nominated for an Academy Award and won three of them. He has also won seven Golden Globe Awards.