Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers

Celebrity › Jessica Biel

Jessica Biel

Jessica Biel [ Jessica Biel Pictures   |   Jessica Biel Wallpapers ]

Jessica Biel
Birth Name: Jessica Claire Biel
Date of Birth: March 3, 1982
Born At: Ely, Minnesota, USA
Height: 5' 7"
Education: Tufts University in Medford, Massachusetts
Profession : Actress
Claim to fame: as Mary Camden in 7th Heaven TV Series (1996-2000)

Jessica Biel News

- Jessica Biel: being the sexiest woman alive
- Snipes "Threatened To Kill" Director
- Snipes' Alienated 'Blade' Co-Stars
- Jessica Biel Emerges As Favorite for Daisy Duke Role
- Freddie Prinze Jr. Helps To Break-in Inexperienced Actress

Jessica Biel is a gorgeous example of a woman, but beautiful girls are a found dozens in Hollywood. What has always made Jessica Biel stand out is her maturity. In 1996, she got her breakthrough role as a preacher's daughter on the WB's 7th Heaven.Jessica Biel has a appreciable maturity that is apparent even in her acting. She not only looks older, but carries herself with the confidence of a much older and experienced actress.

Her intelligence is equally appreciable onscreen, so it comes as no surprise that she attended Tufts University in Boston for a year and a half, and that she plans to complete her studies in California. It also doesn't come as any surprise that she was a high school honor student, and prolific in dancing and singing (in case a Broadway career comes up).

The only knock against her personality is the playfulness 7th Heaven insiders described she had. In fact, these insiders said that Jessica was perfect solitary and hard to work with, which is saying something, since Hollywood has been known as a town where being unfriendly is the mean, so imagine what she had to do to draw complaints. But she was very young back. Her cheekbones could have been harshed by Michelangelo himself. She has a brilliant beauty that will carry on with her for her entire life. There's little wonder why People magazine chose her for its "50 Most Beautiful" list in 1999.

Although Jessica Biel's fame used to be limited to the teenage crowd, her appearances in a number of successful movies, like The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Cellular and Blade Trinity, increased her fame with crowds of all ages. She seems to be on a roll in 2005 with a number of big-screen projects, including Elizabethtown, London and Stealth. In 2006, she can add The genius to her growing resume.