Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Katie Cassidy

Katie Cassidy

Katie Cassidy [ Katie Cassidy Pictures ]

Katie Cassidy

Birth Name: Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy
Date of Birth: November 25, 1986
Born At: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5' 7''
Nationality: American
Profession: Actress, Musician
Claim to fame: Her recurring role as Zoe on WB's family drama 7th Heaven (2005)

Katie Cassidy News
- Katie Cassidy and Jesse McCartney are engaged
- "Dallas" Includes Katie Cassidy in the Ewings
- Jesse McCartney and Wife Featured In Photo Shoot

On my 18th birthday last year, Jesse surprised me and took me to this beautiful hotel on the beach. The room was lit up with candles, and there were rose petals everywhere. There were strawberries and candles, and it overlooked the ocean. It was the most amazing thing. He's a sweetheart. - Katie Cassidy.

Katie's birth name is Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy. She was born on 25th November 1986. She is American actress. She is not only actress but also musician. Her father is David Cassidy who is also musician and actor. Her father was born on 12 April 1950. Her mother Sherry Benedon who is former model.

Katie has half mother named Sue Shifrin. She has one half brother Beau Devin born on 9 Feb 1991. Her grand father Jack Cassidy is also actor was born on March 5, 1927 and died December 12, 1976. Her grand mother Evelyn Ward who is also actress.

Completely...that was just a job, but SNY was really special. Working with my boyfriend was the best. - When asked if filming She's No You was different from a previous music video appearance job.