Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Mel Gibosn

Mel Gibson

Mel Gibson [ Mel Gibson Pictures   |   Mel Gibson Wallpapers ]

Mel Gibson
Date of Birth: January 3, 1956
Born At: Peekskill, New York, USA
Height: 5'9
Birth Name: Mel Columcille Gerard Gibson
Wife : Robyn Gibson - married on June 7, 1980
Profession: Actor, director, producer

Mel Gibson News
- Mel Gibsonís Ex has agreed to destroy the tapes for 15 million dollars
- State approves two loans for two movie productions of Robin Williams and Mel Gibson
- There's something about Mel Gibson's Smile.
- Mel Gibson's company to film movie in N.M.
- Mel Gibson, Kevin Costner Vie to Play J.R. Ewing in 'Dallas' Movie

"I'm not a done deal. I'm a work in progress. I'm still extremely flawed." - Mel Gibson.

Mel Gibson has enchanted his fans with the help of his action roles as well as his good looks. His cinematic debut was in 'Summer City' in 1976, but it was not until 'Mad Max' in 1979, that critics helps all to realize that he was one of the actor who well on his way to superstar.

After some yars, Weir and he again collaborated on The Year of Living Dangerously. Mel Gibson made his American film debut in The River and his other films include "The Bounty", "Mrs. Soffel", "Tequila Sunrise", "Bird on a Wire" and "Air America". Gibson also has starred in Icon productions with "Forever Young" and "The Man Without a Face," which also marked his film directorial debut, "Maverick".

Mel had done various roles since from a well-played title role in 'Hamlet' in 1990 upto light-hearted comedy role in the 'Lethal Weapon'. His movie 'Braveheart' in 1995 is one of his epic piece, special about this movie is he is the one who starred, directed and produced in that.