Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Orlando Bloom

Orlando Bloom

Orlando Bloom [ Orlando Bloom Pictures   |   Orlando Bloom Wallpapers ]

Orlando Bloom
Nickname: Orli, OB
Date of Birth: January 13, 1977
Birth name: Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom
Born At: Canterbury, Kent, England, UK
Height: 5' 11"
Profession: Actor, Producer
Hair color: brown
Eye color: brown
Nationality: British
Claim to fame: The role of Legolas Greenleaf in the The Lord of the Rings trilogy

Orlando Bloom News
- Its’ a boy for Orlando Bloom
- Orlando Bloom is Married and all set to welcome a baby…
- Kate Bosworth is preparing to break a million girls’ hearts by contemplating marriage to fellow actor Orlando Bloom.
- 'Pirates of the Caribbean' bloated and cartoonish

"People come into your life and people leave it... you just have to trust that life has a road mapped out for you."
- Orlando Bloom

Orlando Bloom is a famous English actor and producer of Hollywood. Though he is English actor, he can speak French very well. Orlando Bloom's first car was a dark green VW Golf that cost 160 Pounds.

In 2003, his one movie, "Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl" was released. In this movie, he played a role of Will Turner with Johnny Depp who played a role of Jack Sparrow. Gore Verbinski was the director of this movie. For this movie, he won the MTV Movie Award as a Sexiest Hero.

In 2004, Web-site Ananova.com chose Orlando Bloom as the sexiest actor in Britain. He was one of People magazine's "Hottest Bachelors" in 2004. According to Screensavers.com, in January 2004, Orlando Bloom replaced Britney Spears at the top of the website's celebrity download index. Orlando Bloom was ranked 76 on VH1's 100 Hottest Hotties.

In 2006, his movies, "Love and Other Disasters", and "Haven" are going to release. The most recent release of Bloom is the "Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest". In 2007, His two movies, "Seasons of Dust" and "Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End" are going to released.