Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton [ Paris Hilton Pictures   |   Paris Hilton Wallpapers ]

Paris Hilton
Name : Paris Hilton
Birth Date : 17 Feb , 1981
Birth Place : New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name : Paris Whitney Hilton
Height : 5' 8
Best Known As : Party-hopping, Hilton Hotel heiress and star of TV's The Simple Life

Paris Hilton News
- A knife on board evacuates Paris Hilton flight
- Paris Hilton is the ‘Step-Mom’ to her new boyfriend’s daughter
- Paris Hilton will be returning on reality TV
- Paris Hilton to be dressed as Marilyn Monroe.
- Paris Hilton in Car Crash

"That's hot" is the quote frequently used by this notorious film star, TV star, Model and a lot more adjectives can be used to describe Paris Hilton for her so far career.

Paris was born on 17th February, 1981 and is eldest of the four children born to Kathy Richards and Richard Hilton. She did her schooling from Dwight School in New York. She earned GED and thereby decided not to attend a university. Paris worked as a fashion model, on an ad campaign, also appeared in cameo roles in 'Zoolander', 'The cat in the hat' and 'Win a date with Tad Hamilton!'. An incident which shot Paris to fame was her sex video with ex-boyfriend Rick Salomon. Paris and her sister, Nicky, are known for their jet-set lifestyles, though Paris sought the spotlight as a celebrity most readily. She at the present stays with her younger sister Nicky Hilton, in a $3 million house in Hollywood Hills which also gives her privacy and easy access to LA clubs.