Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Rihanna

Rihanna

Rihanna [ Rihanna Pictures   |   Rihanna Wallpapers ]

Rihanna
Date of Birth: February 20, 1988
Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Born At: Barbados
Profession: Singer, Lyricist, Actress

Rihanna News
- Rihanna missed her BFF’s wedding
- Eminem and Rihanna play with fire in their chocking new video
- Rihanna will be stripping for Katy Perry
- Rihanna again inks herself with a tattoo!
- Rihanna Posen Rock Fashion

Rihanna was spotted quoting "I want to give people a taste of the Caribbean, and show them the fun side of me." and the quote describes her all. Her age is not more than 20 means she is full of energy, fun and a heap more to do for which she has ample of time. Rihanna's A Girl Like Me is the hottest selling album these days. Three of her songs have been listed in the top ten charts of all the countries. Besides earning all kinds of certification for her album Rihanna is to release her fourth single somewhere in November. She has stepped in acting with Bring It On: All Or Nothing just a year after her fame to be a singer and song writer. In short span of an year Rihanna released two albums. A nominee of a bunch of awards for year 2006 and winner of more than half the nominations Rihanna is definitely here to rock.