Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers

Celebrity › Sienna Miller

Sienna Miller

Sienna Miller [ Sienna Miller Pictures   |   Sienna Miller Wallpapers ]

Sienna Miller
Birth Name: Sienna Rose Miller
Date of Birth: December 28, 1981
Born At: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 6"
Education: Heathfield School in Ascot, Surrey
Profession : Actress

Sienna Miller News

- Sienna Miller seeks comfort from close friend Leonardo DiCaprio
- Sienna Miller attended her sister's wedding without Law
- Law and Miller over for good?
- Sienna Miller jets off to paradise island
- Sienna Miller says she dumped Law three months ago

In the short time that Sienna Miller has been an actress, the 5' 6" slender blonde from New York has attracted a lot attention. However, much of the attention has not focused on her acting abilities. She has hounded the matrimonial girl because of her growing relationship with Hollywood stud Jude Law. But Miller has trusty considerable acting skills on the television series "Keen Eddie" (Fox, 2002-2003), where the American-born actress plays a Brit opposite Mark Valley's NYPD detective.

At just 20 years old, Sienna Miller is a scaling star in the truest sense. A true passion for film has shone as her brightest passion and she began a number of projects in theatre as well as continuing her other interests, training as a singer and gaining experience as a model.

Sienna Miller is a party girl. She's enjoying her fame by hanging out at the most sensational parties. Wherever it's happening, that's where you'll find her. On a negative note, maybe it's because she's rather possessive of her man Jude Law, feeling the need to be with him all the time. But she did stay civil during the whole Sadie Frost affair, contrary to the former Mrs. Law.

As predicted here in 2002 Sienna has gone on to become a major international name, with her fiance (Jude Law) playing no small part in her recent tabloid & magazine exposure! Without question, despite the intense media attantion surrounding Sienna and Jude.

In the autmn of 2005, she made her West End debut in the stage production of William Shakespeare's "As You Like It", directed by David Lan, at the Wyndham Theatre. She played the role of Celia. Sienna secured a top UK agency to hunt down roles for her and she appeared in the BBC series Bedtime. This led on to 'Keen Eddie', and she has reportedly signed a seven-year film deal with Paramount Pictures! While in the UK, Sienna lives in Notting Hill.