Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers

Stacy Keibler

Stacy Keibler [ Stacy Keibler Pictures   |   Stacy Keibler Wallpapers ]

Stacy Keibler
Date of Birth: 14 October 1979
Nickname : The Legs of WWE / Best Legs in the business
Born At: Baltimore, MD
Height: 5' 11"
Profession : Actress, Model, Wrestler
Trained at : WCW Power Plant

Stacy Keibler News

- Stacy Keibler Involved In Hollywood Love Affair?
- Stacy Upset, Major WWE Spoilers Inside, Piper/Orton, RAW, Loads More
- Stacy Keibler In Stuff Magazine, Lawler/Coach, & More
- New Stacy Keibler Photos, Batista, Another New Talent, More
- On Best Damn, Byte This.

Stacy Keibler is an accomplished wrestling star, first lighting it up in the defunct WCW and now causing cardiac arrest in the WWE. Her famous long legs are mind-blowing and even if she weren't incorporated in sports entertainment's main storylines, we'd still ask her to give us a "figure four" Known for her long blonde hair, beautiful smile and flawless legs, Keibler is now one of the WWE's caste of women wrestlers.

Miss Hancock briefly managed Los Fabuloso's and Shawn Stasiak before WCW folded. She was picked up by the WWE straight away and was part of the WCW invasion on the WWE.

She managed the Dudley Boyz until March 2002 and later became Vince McMahon's personal assistant. She jumped from Smackdown! to RAW so she could manage Test but their relationship ended when Test became jealous of Scott Steiner and Stacy's friendship. Steiner went onto win Stacy away from Test and could be found in the corner of Big Poppa Pump. Though that was short lived and ultimately Stacy doesn't manage anyone at present, though it is rumoured she will team up with Kane this year and begin a new era as Beauty and the Beast

Better known as "Divas," the group includes the likes of knockouts Torrie Wilson, Trish Stratus, and recent "Diva Search" winner Cristy Hemme. She is also a natural beauty, having not altered her body in any ways through plastic surgery, even though breast enhancement is commonplace with many of the women in her industry.

In an industry that often portrays women as objects, Keibler loves what she does. She has been linked to David Flair, son of WWE wrestler Ric Flair, and to wrestler Test (Andrew Marin). Recently, she was voted "Babe of the Year" by fans of the WWE.