Celebrity
Celebrity News
Celebrity Photos
Celebrity Wallpapers
Celebrity › Zac Efron

Zac Efron

Zac Efron [ Zac Efron Pictures   |   Zac Efron Wallpapers ]

Zac Efron

Birth name: Zachary David Alexander Efron
Nickname: "Hollywood"
Date of Birth: 18 Oct 1987
Born At: San Luis Obispo, California, USA
Height: 1.78 cm
Residence: San Luis Obispo, California
Profession: Actor and Singer
Nationality: American

Zac Efron News
- Zac Efron has a huge female fan following in Hollywood
- Check out Zac Efron: From 'High School Musical' to 'Hairspray'!
- High School Musical has been nominated for the following Emmys!

Zac is son of David and Starla. He has two Australian Shepherds named Puppy and Dreamer. He has also one cat Simon. His good friend is Ashley Tisdale.

Zac is not only an actor but also singer. He is a biggest star in America. He was born on 18 October 1987. He has one brohter named Dylan. He starts his career at an age of 11 as a singer. He was also cast in musical Gypsy for ninty performance.

ER, The Guardian and Firefly these are the serials from which Zac began his career on television. He is best known for role performed in "Summerland" series. At beginning he introduced as a guest star. But from 2004 he is regular star on television. He had played a guest role in Naval Criminal Investigative Service, The Suite Life of Zack and Cody and Miami. Finally in 2005 he got a main role in music video of Hope Partlow's in "Sick Inside".

Snowboarding, rock climbing, golf, and skiing these are favorite games of Zac. He likes to play piano and presently he is learning guitar by himself. Presently he lives with his parents and his younger brother.